Nandi Awards

The Nandi Awards are presented annually in Andhra Pradesh, India for Telugu cinema by State government. "Nandi" means "bull", the awards being named after the big granite bull at Lepakshi — a cultural and historical symbol of Andhra Pradesh. Nandi Awards are presented in four categories: Gold, Silver, Bronze, and Copper. A variant, Nandi Natakotsavam Awards is also given every year by the Andhra Pradesh government for social, mythological and poetic Dramas.

  • Best Feature Film

    Year Movie Cast-Crew
    1964 Dr.Chakravarthy ANR, Sowcar Janaki, Savitri, Jaggayya
    1965 Anthasthulu ANR, Bhanumathi, Krishna Kumari
    1966 Rangula Ratnam Chandra Mohan, Vanisri, Anjali Devi
    1967 Sudi Gundalu ANR, Pushpavalli, Sandhya Rani
    1968 Bandhavyalu S.V.Ranga Rao, Savitri
    1969 Kathanayakudu NTR, Jayalalitha
    1970 Kathanayaka Molla Vanisri, Harinath
    1971 Chelleli Kapuram Sobhan Babu, Vanisri
    1972 Kalam Marindi Shobhan Babu, Sharada, Chandramohan
    1973 Sharada Sobhan Babu, Sharada
    1974 Alluri Seetharama Raju Krishna, Vijaya Nirmala
    1975 Jeevana Jyothi Sobhan Babu, Vanisri
    1976 Oorummadi Brathukulu Rallapalli, Madhavi
    1977 Chilakamma Cheppindi Rajinikanth, Sangeetha, Sripriya
    1978 Naalaaga Endaro Narayana Rao, Roopa
    1979 Sankarabharanam J.V.Somayajulu, Manju Bhargavi, Chandramohan
    1980 No Award - - -
    1981 Seethakoka Chiluka Karthik, Aruna Mucherla
    1982 Meghasandesam ANR, Jayapradha, Jayasudha
    1983 Ananda Bhairavi Girish Karnad, Malavika Sarkar
    1984 Swathi Suhasini, Bhanuchander
    1985 Mayuri Sudha Chandran, Subhakar
    1986 Swathi Muthyam Kamal Haasan, Radhika
    1987 Sruthi Layalu Rajasekhar, Sumalatha
    1988 Swarna Kamalam Venkatesh, Bhanupriya
    1989 Geetanjali Nagarjuna, Girija
    1990 Erra Mandaram Rajendraprasad, Yamuna
    1991 Yagnam P.L.Narayana
    1992 No Award - - -
    1993 Mr.Pellam Rajendraprasad, Aamani
    1994 Bangaru Kutumbam ANR, Jayasudha, Harish, Rambha
    1995 Sogasu Chooda Tharamaa Naresh, Indraja
    1996 Pavithra Bandham Venkatesh, Soundarya
    1997 Annamayya Nagarjuna, Ramya Krishna, Kasturi
    1998 Tholi Prema Pawan Kalyan, Keerthi Reddy
    1999 Kalisundam Raa Venkatesh, Simran
    2000 Chirunavvutho Venui, Shaheen, Prema
    2001 Preminchu Laya, Sai Kiran
    2002 Manmadhudu Nagarjuna, Sonali Bendre, Anshu
    2003 Missamma Sivaji, Bhoomika Chawla, Laya
    2004 Aa Naluguru Rajendra Prasad, Aamani, Raja
    2005 Pothe Poni Sindhu Tolani, Siva Balaji
    2006 Bommarillu Siddharth, Genelia DSouza
    2007 Mee Sreyobhilashi Rajendra Prasad
    2008 Gamyam Allari Naresh, Sharwanand, Kamalinee Mukherjee
    2009 Sontha Vooru Raja, Thirtha
    2010 Vedam Allu Arjun, Anushka Shetty, Manoj Manchu
    2011 Sri Rama Rajyam Balakrishna, Nayantara, Srikanth
    2012 Eega Nani, Samantha
    2013 Mirchi Prabhas, Anushka Shetty
  • Best Second Feature Film

    Year Movie Cast-Crew
    1964 Keelu Bommalu Vasanthi
    1965 Sri Krishna Pandaviyam NTR, Savitri
    1966 Chilaka Gorinka S.V.Ranga Rao, Anjali Devi
    1967 Chadarangam S.V.Ranga Rao, Harinath
    1968 Chinnari Papalu S.V.Ranga Rao, Savitri, Jamuna
    1969 Athmeeyulu ANR, Vanisri, Chandra Mohan, Chandrakala
    1970 Kodalu Diddina Kapuram NTR, Savitri, Jaggayya, Vanisree
    1971 Sri Krishna Satya NTR, Jamuna
    1972 Tata Manavadu S.V.Ranga Rao, Anjali Devi
    1973 Andala Ramudu ANR, Latha
    1974 O Seeta Katha Chandra Mohan, Rojaramani, Shubha
    1975 Muthyala Muggu Sridhar, Sangeetha
    1976 Mahakavi Kshetrayya ANR, Anjali Devi, Manjula, Kanchana
    1977 Tharam Marinidi Shubha
    1978 Chali Cheemalu Nutan Prasad, Narayana Rao
    1979 Maa Bhoomi Nagabhushanam, Seeta Vinjanuri
    1980 Yuvatharam Kadilindi Madhala Ranga Rao, Murali Mohan
    1981 Tholi Kodi Koosindi Jeeva
    1982 Maro Malupu Gummadi, Sivakrishna
    1983 Neti Bharatam Vijayshanti, Suman
    1984 Kanchana Ganga Chandra Mohan
    1985 O Thandri Theerpu Murali Mohan, Jayasudha, Rajalakshmi
    1986 Repati Pourulu Vijayashanti, Rajasekhar, Anuradha
    1987 Abhinandana Karthik, Shobana
    1988 Adade Adharam Visu, Chandra Mohan, Seetha
    1989 Mouna Poratam Vinod Kumar, Yamuna
    1990 Seetharamaiah Gari Manavaralu ANR, Meena
    1991 Pelli Pustakam Rajendra Prasad, Divyavani
    1992 Rajeswari Kalyanam ANR, Vanisree, Meena, Suresh
    1993 Money Jayasudha, J.D.Chakravarthy
    1994 Subha Lagnam Jagapathi Babu, Aamani, Roja
    1995 Badili Anand, Raasi
    1996 Little Soldiers Baby Kavya, Master Aditya, Heera
    1997 Sindhooram Ravi Teja, Sanghavi, Brahmaji
    1998 Kante Kuthurne Kanu Dasari, Jayasudha, Ramya Krishnan
    1999 Nee Kosam Ravi Teja, Maheswari, Sivaji Raja
    2000 Azad Nagarjuna, Soundarya, Shilpa Shetty
    2001 Murari Mahesh Babu, Sonali Bendre
    2002 Nuvve Nuvve Tarun, Shriya Saran
    2003 Okkadu Mahesh Babu, Bhumika Chawla
    2004 Anand Raja, Kamalinee Mukherjee
    2005 Anukokunda Oka Roju Charmi, Shashank, Jagapati Babu
    2006 Godavari Sumanth, Kamalinee Mukherjee
    2007 Happy Days Varun Sandesh, Tamannaah, Nikhil, Sonia
    2008 Vinayakudu Krishnudu, Sonia Deepti
    2009 Baanam Nara Rohith, Vedhika
    2010 Ganga Putrulu Subbaraju, Gayathri Rao
    2011 Rajanna Nagarjuna, Sneha, Shweta Menon
    2012 Minugurulu Suhasini
    2013 Naa Bangaru Thalli Anjali Patil, Siddique
  • Best Third Feature Film

    Year Movie Cast-Crew
    1964 Gudi Gantalu NTR, Krishna Kumari
    1965 Aatma Gowravam ANR, Kanchana
    1966 Asthiparulu ANR, Jayalalitha
    1967 Bhakta Prahlada Roja Ramani, S.V.Ranga Rao, Anjali Devi
    1968 Bangaru Gajulu ANR, Bharati Devi, Vijaya Nirmala, Kanta Rao
    1969 Bangaru Panjaram Sobhanbabu, Sriranjani, Vanisree
    1970 Balaraju Katha Prabhakar, Nagabhushanam
    1971 Amayakuralu ANR, Gummadi, Sharada
    1972 Praja Nayakudu Krishna, Janaki
    1973 Samsaram Sagaram Gummadi, G.Varalakshmi
    1974 Theerpu NTR, K.Mukkamala
    1975 Swargam Narakam Mohanbabu, Jayalakshmi
    1976 Anthuleni Katha Jayapradha, Rajnikanth
    1977 Oka Oori Katha A.R.Krishna, Pradeep Kumar
    1978 Karunamayudu Vijayachander
    1979 Punadi Rallu Chiranjeevi, Kavitha
    1980 Sangam Marali Hari Prasad, Jyothi Chitra
    1981 Ooriki Ichina Maata Chiranjeevi, Sudhakar, Madhavi, Kavitha
    1982 Keerthi Kantha Kanaka Ranga, Mangalagowri
    1983 Sagara Sangamam Kamal Haasan, Jayapradha
    1984 Suvarna Sundari Jaggayya
    1985 Vandematharam Rajasekhar, Vijayashanti, Rajendraprasad
    1986 Aruna Kiranam Rajasekhar, Vijayashanti
    1987 Prajaswamyam Sharada
    1988 Kallu Sivaji Raja, Rajeshwari, Sudha Rani
    1989 Suthradharulu Bhanuchander, Ramya Krishna
    1990 Hrudayanjali Grija
    1991 Aswani Ashwini Nachappa, Bhanuchander
    1992 Aapadbandhavudu Chiranjeevi, Meenakshi Seshadri
    1993 Mathru Devo Bhava Madhavi, Nasser
    1994 Bhairava Dweepam Balakrishna, Roja
    1995 Ammai Kapuram Ali, Anand, Maheswari
    1996 Srikaram Jagapathi Babu, Heera Rajgopal
    1997 Thodu Sarat Babu, Geetha
    1998 Ganesh Venkatesh, Rambha, Madhubala
    1999 Prema Katha Sumanth, Antara Mali
    2000 Manoharam Jagapathi Babu, Laya
    2001 Atu America Itu India Vijay Nainan, Venessa, Sunny, Cristina
    2002 Santhosham Nagarjuna, Gracy Singh, Shriya Saran
    2003 Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi Raviteja, Asin
    2004 Grahanam Tanikella Bharani, Jayalalitha
    2005 Gowtam SSC Navdeep, Sindhu Tolani
    2006 Ganga Venu Gopal, Priyanka, Tara, Suman
    2007 Lakshyam Gopichand, Anushka
    2008 Parugu Allu Arjun, Sheela, Poonam Bajwa
    2009 Kalavaramaye Madilo Kamal Kamaraju, Swati Reddy
    2010 Prasthanam Sharvanand, Ruby Parihar
    2011 Virodhi Meka Srikanth, Kamalinee Mukherjee
    2012 Mithunam S.P.Balasubrahmanyam, Lakshmi
    2013 Uyyala Jampala Raj Tarun, Avika Gor
  • Best Childrens Film

    Year Movie Producer
    2005 Aasalapallaki Sagar
    2006 Bharathi Raju
    2007 Amulyam Childrens Film Society India
    2008 None is Eligible Childrens Film Society India
    2009 Najarana Koti Babu Y
    2010 Little Buddha Borra Ravi Kumar
    2011 Shikaram Nag Gottap
  • Best Documentary Film

    Year Movie
    1999 Surabhi
    2005 Papam Pasivallu
    2007 Kalisundam Raa
    2009 Kartavyam
    2010 Advaitham
    2011 Avayava Daanam
  • Best Popular Feature Film

    Year Movie Cast-Crew
    2005 Pellam Pichodu Rajendra Prasad, Richa, Srujana
    2006 Pokiri Mahesh Babu, Ileana DCruz
    2007 Adavari Matalaku Ardhale Verule Venkatesh, Trisha
    2008 Ready Ram, Genelia DSouza
    2009 Magadheera Ram Charan Teja, Kajal Agarwal
    2010 Maryada Ramanna Sunil, Saloni Aswani
    2011 Dookudu Mahesh Babu, Samantha Ruth Prabhu
  • Best Director

    Year Director Movie
    1981 Bharathiraja Seethakoka Chiluka
    1982 U.Visweswara Rao Keerthi Kantha Kanakam
    1983 Jandhyala Ananda Bhairavi
    1984 K.Raghavendra Rao Bobbili Brahmanna
    1985 Singeetam Srinivas Rao Mayuri
    1986 K.Viswanath Swati Mutyam
    1987 K.Viswanath Srutilayalu
    1988 Suresh Krishna Prema
    1989 Ram Gopal Varma Shiva
    1990 Kranthi Kumar Seetharamaiah Gari Manavaralu
    1991 Ram Gopal Varma Kshana Kshanam
    1992 C.Umamaheswara Rao Anukuram
    1993 K.Raghavendra Rao Allari Priyudu
    1994 Singeetam Srinivas Rao Bhairava Dweepam
    1995 K.Raghavendra Rao Pelli Sandhadi
    1996 Gangaraju Gunnam Little Soldiers
    1997 K.Raghavendra Rao Annamayya
    1998 Dasari Narayana Rao Kante Koothurne Kanu
    1999 Ram Gopal Varma Prema Katha
    2000 S.V.Krishna Reddy Sakutumba Saparivara Sametam
    2001 Teja Nuvvu Nenu
    2002 Krishna Vamsi Khadgam
    2003 Gunasekhar Okkadu
    2004 Sekhar Kammula Anand
    2005 Krishna Vamsi Chakram
    2006 Sekhar Kammula Godavari
    2007 Krishna Vamsi Chandamama
    2008 Radhakrishna Jagarlamudi Gamyam
    2009 S.S.Rajamouli Magadheera
    2010 Sunil Kumar Reddy Ganga Putrulu
    2011 N.Shankar Jai Bolo Telangana
  • Best Actor

    Year Actor Movie
    1972 Sobhan Babu Kalam Marindi
    1973 Sobhan Babu Sharada
    1974 Krishna Alluri Seetharama Raju
    1975 Sobhan Babu Jeevana Jyothi
    1976 - - - - - -
    1977 Krishnam Raju Amaradeepam
    1978 Hemasundar Naalaaga Endaro
    1979 Gokina Ramarao Punadhirallu
    1980 M.Prabhakar Reddy Yuvatharam Kadilindi
    1981 M.Prabhakar Reddy Palle Pilichindi
    1982 ANR Meghasandesam
    1983 Kamal Haasan Sagara Sangamam
    1984 Krishnam Raju Bobbili Brahmanna
    1985 Murali Mohan O Thandri Theerpu
    1986 Kamal Haasan Swathi Muthyam
    1987 Chiranjeevi Swayamkrushi
    1988 Venkatesh Prema
    1989 Kamal Haasan Indrudu Chandrudu
    1990 Rajendra Prasad Erra Mandaram
    1991 Dasari Narayana Rao Mamagaru
    1992 Chiranjeevi Aapadbandhavudu
    1993 Suman Bava Bavamaridi
    1993 Jagapati Babu Gayam
    1994 ANR Bangaru Kutumbam
    1995 Naresh Sogasu Chuda Taramaa
    1996 Jagapati Babu Maavichiguru
    1996 Venkatesh Dharma Chakram
    1997 Nagarjuna Annamayya
    1998 Venkatesh Ganesh
    1999 Venkatesh Kalisundam Raa
    2000 Jagapati Babu Manoharam
    2001 Balakrishna Narasimha Naidu
    2002 Chiranjeevi Indra
    2002 Nagarjuna Santosham
    2003 Mahesh Babu Nijam
    2004 Rajendra Prasad Aa Naluguru
    2005 Mahesh Babu Athadu
    2006 Nagarjuna Sri Ramadasu
    2007 Venkatesh Aadavari Matalaku Arthale Verule
    2008 Raviteja Neninthe
    2009 Dasari Narayana Rao Mesthri
    2010 Balakrishna Simha
    2011 Mahesh Babu Dookudu
    2012 Nani Yeto Vellipoyindi Manasu
    2013 Prabhas Mirchi
  • Best Actress

    Year Actress Movie
    1975 Jayasudha Jyothi
    1976 Jayapradha Anthuleni Kath
    1977 Lakshmi Pantulamma
    1978 Roopa Naalaaga Endaro
    1979 Jayasudha Idi Katha Kaadu
    1980 Sankunthala Kukka
    1981 Jayasudha Premabhishekam
    1982 Jayasudha Meghasandesam
    1983 Jayasudha Dharmaatmudu
    1984 Suhasini Swathi
    1985 Vijayashanti Pratighatana
    1986 Lakshmi Sravana Megalu
    1987 Archana Nireekshana
    1988 Bhanupriya Swarna Kamalam
    1989 Vijayashanti Bharatha Naari
    1990 Vijayashanti kartavyam
    1990 Meena Seetharamaiah Gari Manavaralu
    1991 Sridevi Kshana Kshanam
    1992 Meena Rajeswari Kalyanam
    1993 Aamani Mr.Pellam
    1994 Ooha Aame
    1995 Aamani Subha Sankalpam
    1996 Soundarya Pavithra Bandham
    1997 Vijayashanti Osey Ramulamma
    1998 Roja Swarnakka
    1999 Maheswari Nee Kosam
    2000 Laya Manoharam
    2001 Laya Preminchu
    2002 Kalyani Avunu Valliddaru Ista Paddaru
    2003 Bhumika Chawla Missamma
    2004 Kamalinee Mukherjee Anand
    2005 Trisha Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana
    2006 Nandita Das Kamli
    2007 Charmy Kaur Mantra
    2008 Swathi Ashta Chamma
    2009 Thirtha Sontha Ooru
    2010 Nithya Menon Ala Modalaindi
    2011 Nayantara Sri Rama Rajyam
    2012 Samantha Yeto Vellipoyindi Manasu
    2013 Anjali Patil Naa Bangaru Thalli
  • Best Supporting Actor

    YEAR ACTOR MOVIE
    1981 Sarath Babu Seethakoka Chiluka
    1982 Gummadi Venkateswara Rao Maro Malupu
    1983 P.L.Narayana Neti Bharatham
    1984 Nutan Prasad Sundari Subbarao
    1985 Suthivelu Vandematharam
    1986 P.L.Narayana Repati Pourulu
    1987 Thathaji Badi
    1988 Sarath Babu O Bharya Katha
    1989 Sarath Babu Neerajanam
    1990 Prabhakar Reddy Chinna Kodalu
    1991 Vinod Kumar Mamagaru
    1992 Nutan Prasad Vasundhara
    1993 Paruchuri Venkateswara Rao Asayam
    1994 Brahmanandam Agni
    1995 D.Apparao Chimala Dandu
    1996 S.P.Balasubrahmanyam Pavithra Bandham
    1997 Surya - - -
    1998 Jagapathi Babu Anthapuram
    1999 K.Viswanath Kalisundam Raa
    2000 Kota Srinivasa Rao Pruvthvi Narayana
    2001 Murali Mohan Preminchu
    2002 Prakash Raj Khadgam
    2003 Murali Mohan Vegu Chukkalu
    2004 Shashank Sye
    2005 Srihari Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana
    2006 Prakash Raj Bommarillu
    2007 Jagapathi Babu Lakshyam
    2008 Allari Naresh Gamyam
    2009 Ramjagan Mahatma
    2010 Sai Kumar Prasthanam
    2011 Prakash Raj Dookudu
    2012 Ajay Ishq
    2013 Prakash Raj Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu
  • Best Supporting Actress

    YEAR ACTRESS MOVIE
    1996 Ranjitha Maavichiguru
    1997 Jhansi Thodu
    1998 Sujatha Pelli
    1999 Radhika Prema Katha
    2000 Jhansi Jayam Manade Raa
    2001 Suhasini Nuvvu Naaku Nachav
    2002 Bhanupriya Lahiri Lahiri Lahirilo
    2003 Talluri Rameswari Nijam
    2004 Satya Krishnan Anand
    2005 Bhanupriya Chatrapati
    2006 Eeswari Ganga
    2007 Janaki Amoolyam
    2008 Raksha Nachavule
    2009 Ramya Krishna Raju Maharaju
    2010 Pragathi Yemaindi Ee Vela
    2011 Sujatha Reddy Inkennallu
    2013 Nadiya Attarintiki Daredi
  • Best Character Actor

    YEAR ACTOR MOVIE
    1999 Mallikarjuna Rao Thammudu
    2000 Prakashraj Azad
    2001 Tanikella Bharani Nuvvu Nenu
    2002 Nandamuri Harikrishna Lahiri Lahiri lahirilo
    2003 Prakashraj Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi
    2004 Kota Srinivasa Rao Aa Naluguru
    2005 Chandramohan Athanokkade
    2006 Kota Srinivasa Rao Pellaina Kothalo
    2007 Ahuti Prasad Chandamama
    2008 Mukku Raju 1940 Lo Oka Gramam
    2009 L.B.Sriram Sontha Vooru
    2010 AVS Kothimooka
    2011 Sammeta Gandhi Rajanna
  • Best Male Comedian

    YEAR COMEDIAN MOVIE
    1996 Brahmanandam Vinodam
    1997 M.S.Narayana Maa Nannaki Pelli
    1998 Betha Sudhakar Snehitulu
    1999 M.S.Narayana Ramsakkanodu
    2000 L.B.Sriram Chala Bagundi
    2000 M.S.Narayana Sardukupodaam Randi
    2001 Sunil Nuvvu Nenu
    2002 Suman Shetty Jayam
    2003 M.S.Narayana Shivamani
    2004 Dharmavarapu Subramanyam Yagnam
    2005 Sunil Andhrudu
    2006 Venu Madhav Lakshmi
    2007 Uttej Chandamama
    2008 Bramhanandam Ready
    2009 Vennela Kishore Inkosaari
    2010 Dharmavarapu Subramanyam Alasyam Amrutam
    2011 M.S.Narayana Dookudu
  • Best Female Comedian

    YEAR COMEDIAN MOVIE
    1999 Sree Lakshmi Police
    2000 Kovai Sarala Rayalaseema Ramanna Chowdary
    2001 Sree Lakshmi Premnichu
    2002 Rama Prabha Lahari Lahiri Lahirilo
    2003 Kovai Sarala Ori Nee Prema Bangaram Kanu
    2004 Jahnavi Yagnam
    2005 Santoshini Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana
    2006 Abhinayashree Paisalo Paramatma
    2007 Jhansi Tulasi
    2008 - - - - - -
    2009 Hema Konchem Ishtam Konchem Kashtam
    2010 Jhansi Simha
    2011 Ratna Sagar Karalu Miryalu
  • Best Villain

    YEAR VILLAIN MOVIE
    1999 Tanikella Bharani Samudram
    2000 Jaya Prakash Reddy Jayam Manade Raa
    2001 Kota Srinivasa Rao Chinna
    2002 Gopichand Jayam
    2002 Ahuti Prasad Nenu Ninnu Premistunnanu
    2003 Prakash Raj Gangotri
    2004 Pradeep Rawat Sye
    2005 Sivaprasad Danger
    2006 Sai Kumar Samanyudu
    2007 Murali Sharma Athidhi
    2008 Sonu Sood Arundhati
    2009 Taraka Ratna Amaravathi
    2010 Nagineedu Maryada Ramanna
    2011 Lakshmi Manchu Anaganaga O Dheerudu
    2012 Sudeep Eega
    2013 Sampat Raj Mirchi
  • Best Child Actor

    YEAR ACTOR MOVIE
    1999 Master Mahendra Devi
    2000 Master Sudhakar Hindustan The Mother
    2001 Master Mahendra Little Hearts
    2002 Kaushik Babu Takkari Donga
    2003 Ram Teja Hero
    2004 Sravan Nadella Deeksha
    2005 Patsa Sunny Aasala Pallaki
    2006 Raghava Style
    2007 Roshan O Chinnari Korika
    2008 Bharath Ready
    2009 Sai Krishna Drona
    2010 Bharath Bindaas
    2011 Master Nikhil 100% Love
  • Best Child Actress

    YEAR ACTRESS MOVIE
    2000 Baby Suhani Hindustan The Mother
    2001 Baby Nithya Little Hearts
    2002 Swetha Jayam
    2003 Baby Nandhini Nandhini
    2004 Bakita Fransis Anand
    2004 Baby Jyothy Amma Nanna Lekunte
    2005 Baby Aswini, Baby Trisha Gulabilu
    2006 Sridivya Bharati
    2007 Baby Varshini Amulyam
    2008 Divya Nagesh Arundhati
    2009 Baby Gayathri My Name is Amrutha
    2011 Baby Annie Rajanna
  • Best Screenplay Writer

    YEAR WRITER MOVIE
    1999 Sreenu Vaitla Nee Kosam
    2000 G.Ram Prasad Chiru Navvutho
    2001 Manikanta Show
    2002 Muppalaneni Shiva Nee Premakai
    2003 Neelakanta Missamma
    2004 Sukumar Aarya
    2005 Chandrasekhar Yeleti Anukokunda Oka Roju
    2006 Bhaskar Bommarillu
    2007 Sreenu Vaitla Dhee
    2008 A.Karunakaran Ullasamga Utsahamga
    2009 Vikram Sirikonda, Deepak Raj Konchem Ishtam Konchem Kashtam
    2010 Gautham Menon Ye Maaya Chesave
    2011 Sreenu Vaitla Dookudu
  • Best Story Writer

    YEAR WRITER MOVIE
    1999 Dinraj Uday Shankar Kalisundam Raa
    2000 Tirupathi Swamy Azad
    2001 Puri Jagannath Itlu Sravani Subramanyam
    2002 PV Shanti Manasunte Chaalu
    2003 Chandra Sekhar Yeleti Aithe
    2004 Ravi Chavali The End
    2005 T.Prabhakar Meenakshi
    2006 Ravi C Kumar Samanyudu
    2007 Balabhadrapatruni Ramani Madhumasam
    2008 R.P.Patnaik Andamaina Manasulo
    2009 Sekhar Kammula Leader
    2010 R.P.Patnaik Broker
    2011 Raj Madiraju Rushi
  • Best Dialogue Writer

    YEAR WRITER MOVIE
    1999 L.B.Sriram Ramasakkanodu
    2000 Trivikram Srinivas Chiru Navvutho
    2001 Trivikram Srinivas Nuvvu Naaku Nachav
    2002 Trivikram Srinivas Nuvve Nuvve
    2003 Puri Jagannadh Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi
    2004 Trivikram Srinivas Malliswari
    2005 Trivikram Srinivas Athadu
    2006 Abburi Ravi Bommarillu
    2007 Ramesh Gopi Adavari Matalaku Ardhale Verule
    2008 Puri Jagannadh Neninthe
    2009 L.B.Sriram Sontha Ooru
    2010 P.Sunil Kumar Reddy Ganga Putrulu
    2011 G.Neelakanta Reddy Virodhi
  • Best Lyricist

    YEAR LYRICST MOVIE
    1977 Veturi Sundararama Murthy Panthulamma (Manasa Veena)
    1978 Devulapalli Krishnasastri Seetha Mahaalakshmi
    1979 Veturi Sundararama Murthy Sankarabharanam (Sankara Naada)
    1980 J.K.Bharavi Sri Vasavi Kanyaka Parameswari Mahatyam
    1981 Aacharya Aatreya Tholi Kodi Koosindi (Andamaina Lokamani)
    1982 Devulapalli Krishnasastri Meghasandesam
    1983 Sri Sri Neti Bharatam (Ardha Ratri Swatantram)
    1984 Veturi Sundararama Murthy Kanchana Ganga (Brundavani Vundi)
    1985 Veturi Sundararama Murthy Pratighatana (Ee Duryodhana)
    1986 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Sirivennela (Vidatha Talapuna)
    1987 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Sruthilayalu (Telavarademo Swami)
    1988 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Swarna Kamalam (Andela Ravamidhi)
    1989 M.S.Reddy Ankusam
    1990 Jaladi Raja Rao Erramandaaram
    1991 Veturi Sundararama Murthy Chanti
    1992 Veturi Sundararama Murthy Sundarakanda (Aakaasaana Surydundadu)
    1993 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Gayam (Surajya Mavaleni)
    1994 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Shubhalagnam (Chilaka Ae Thodu)
    1995 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Srikaram (Manasu Kastha)
    1996 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Sreekaram
    1997 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Sindhooram (Ardha Shatabdapu)
    1998 Suddala Ashok Teja Kante Koothurne Kanu (Aadakoothuraa Neeku)
    1999 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Prema Katha (Devudu Karunistha)
    2000 Vennelakanti Raghavayya Gari Abbayi
    2001 C.Narayana Reddy Preminchu (Kantene Amma Ani)
    2002 Chandrabose Aadi (Nee Navvula)
    2003 C.Narayana Reddy Seetayya (Idigo Raayalaseema)
    2004 Chandrabose Nenunnanu (Cheekatito Veluge)
    2005 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Chakram (Jagamanta Kutumbam)
    2007 Venigella Rambabu Mee Sreyobhilashi (Chirunavvulatho)
    2008 Sirivennela Sitaramasastri Gamyam (Enthavarako)
    2009 Suddala Ashok Teja Mesthri
    2010 N.Siddareddy Veera Telangana (Nageti Sallalo)
    2011 Mittapalli Surender Jai Bolo Telangana (Jai Bolo Telangana)
  • Best Cinematographer

    YEAR CINEMATOGRAPHER MOVIE
    1999 Venkata Prasad Prema Katha
    2000 Ashok Kumar Sri Sai Mahima
    2001 Rasool Ellore Nuvvu Nenu
    2002 Madhu Ambat Hrudayanjali
    2003 Sekhar V Joseph Okkadu
    2004 Chota K Naidu Anji
    2005 P.R.K.Raju Radha Gopalam
    2006 Vijay C Kumar Godavari
    2007 C.Ram Prasad Munna
    2008 Chota K Naidu Kotha Bangaru Lokam
    2009 Sudhakar Reddy Amaravathi
    2010 Prasad Murella Namo Venkatesa
    2011 Raju Sri Rama Rajyam
  • Best Music Director

    YEAR MUSICIAN MOVIE
    1977 Rajan-Nagendra Panthulamma
  • Best Male Playback Singer

    YEAR SINGER MOVIE
  • Best Female Playback Singer

    YEAR SINGER MOVIE
  • Best Editor

    Year Editor Movie
    1999 Shankar Samudram
    2000 A.Sreekar Prasad Manoharam
    2001 Marthand K Venkatesh Daddy
    2002 Gowtham Raju Aadi
    2003 A.Sreekar Prasad Okkadu
    2004 Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao Sye
    2005 Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao Subash Chandra Bose
    2006 Marthand K Venkatesh Pokiri
    2007 Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao Yama Donga
    2008 Marthand K Venkatesh Arundathi
    2009 Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao Magadheera
    2010 Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao Darling
    2011 M.R.Varma Dookudu
  • Best Art Director

    Year Art Director Movie
    2002 P.Ranga Rao Khadgam
    2003 Thota Tharani Okkadu
    2004 Thota Tharani Arjun
    2005 Vivek Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana
    2007 Srinivasa Raju Chandamama
    2008 Ashok Arundathi
    2009 Ravindar Magadheera
    2010 Ashok Varudu
    2011 S.Ravindar Rajanna
  • Best Makeup Artist

    Year Artist Movie
    2000 A Sekhar Babu Hindustan The Mother
    2001 Shyam Zadcharla Thiladanam
    2002 Kishore Khadgam
    2003 Anil Babu Harivillu
    2004 Chandra Rao Anji
    2005 R.V.Raghava Subash Chandra Bose
    2006 Ramachandra Rao Sri Ramadasu
    2007 Nalla Seenu Yamadonga
    2008 Ramesh Mahanthi Arundhati
    2009 Mallikharjuna Rao Vengamamba
    2010 Sri Gangadhar Brahmalokam To Yamalokam Via Bhoolokam
    2011 P.Rambabu Sri Rama Rajyam
  • Best Costume Designer

    Year Designer Movie
    2000 Giri Sri Sai Mahima
    2001 Ghalib Jabili
    2002 Ganapathi Avunu Valliddaru Istapaddaru
    2003 P.Rambabu Vasantham
    2004 Murali Santhi Sandesham
    2005 Basha Subhas Chandra Bose
  • Best Special Effects

    Year Artist Movie
    2006 Nipuna Spirit Sainikudu
    2007 Kamal Kannan Yama Donga
    2008 Rahul Nambiar Arundathi
    2009 Kamal Kannan, PC Sanath, Ch Srinivas (EFX) Magadheera
    2010 Alagar Swamy Varudu
    2011 Phani Eggone Anagana O Dheerudu
  • Best Male Dubbing Artist

    Year Artist Movie
    1997 S.P.Balasubrahmanyam Annamayya
    1998 Srinivasa Murthy Sivayya
    1999 P.Ravisankar Prema Katha
    2000 S.P.Balasubrahmanyam Sri Sai Mahima
    2001 Raghu Sampangi
    2002 P.Ravisankar Indra
    2003 Sivaji Dil
    2004 Ravi Sye
    2006 P.Ravisankar Pokiri
    2007 P.Ravisankar Athidhi
    2008 P.Ravisankar Arundathi
    2009 P.Ravisankar Anjaneyulu
    2010 R.C.M.Raju Darling
    2011 R.C.M.Raju Poru Telangana
  • Best Female Dubbing Artist

    Year Artist Movie
    2003 Savitha Reddy Missamma
    2004 Sunitha Anand
    2005 Sunitha Pothe Poni
    2006 Savitha Reddy Bommarillu
    2007 Soumya Lakshyam
    2008 R.Haritha Nachavule
    2009 Soumya Mahatma
    2010 Chinmayi Ye Maaya Chesave
    2011 Sunitha Sri Rama Rajyam
  • Best Choreographer

    Year Choreographer Movie
    1999 Raghava Lawrence Annayya
    2000 Tara Chala Bagundi
    2001 Suchitra Nuvvu Naaku Nachav
    2002 Raghava Lawrence Indra
    2003 Raju Sundaram Okkadu
    2004 Prabhu Deva Varsham
    2005 Srinivas Radha Gopalam
    2006 Raghava Lawrence Style
    2007 Nobel Desa Mudhuru
    2008 Prem Rakshit Kanthri
    2009 Shiva Shankar Magadheera
    2010 Prem Rakshit Adhurs
    2011 Srinu Sri Rama Rajyam
  • Best Fight Master

    Year Fight Master Movie
    2002 Vijayan Takkari Donga
    2003 Vijayan Okkadu
    2004 Ram Lakshman Aarya
    2005 Ram Lakshman Andhrudu
    2006 Vijayan Pokiri
    2007 Ram Lakshman Dhee
    2008 Ram Lakshman Neninthe
    2009 Ram Lakshman Ride
    2010 Sekhar Manasaara
    2011 Vijay Dookudu
  • Best Film Critic on Telugu Cinema

    Year Critic
    1998 A.Prabhu
    2001 Mohan Goteti
    2005 Mohan Goteti
    2006 Challa Srinivas
    2007 Challa Srinivas
    2008 Parcha Sarath Kumar
    2009 Hari Krishna Mamidi
    2010 Chakravarthi
    2011 Dr.Rentala Jayadev
  • Best Book on Telugu Cinema

    Year Name of Book Author
    1997 Telugu Cinema Charitra B.Venkateshwarlu
    2002 Telugu Cinema Vythalikulu B.Venkateshwarlu
    2006 Nati Neti Nootokka Chitralu S.V.Rama Rao
    2007 Anaganaga Oka Rakumarudu Kantha Rao
    2008 Cine Mini Kaburlu Dr.Ramalakshmi Arudra
    2009 Aanati Aanavallu Pulagam Chinnaraana
    2010 Telugu Cine Geya Kavula Charitra Dr.Paidipala
    2011 Cinema Poster Eeshwar
  • Special Jury Award

    Year Winner Movie
    1997 Suman Annamayya
    2001 Surya Show
    2001 Maheshbabu Murari
    2002 Mahesh Babu Takkari Donga
    2002 Raviteja Khadgam
    2004 Saritha Arjun
    2004 Allu Arjun Arya
    2004 Jr.NTR Aadi
    2005 Sneha Radhagopalam
    2005 Priyadarshini Ram Manodu
    2005 Mahesh Babu Arjun
    2006 Madhu Stalin
    2006 Genelia Dsouza Bommarillu
    2006 Vadde Naveen Naa Voopiri
    2006 Gangaraju Gunnam Amma Cheppindi
    2007 Ramcharan Teja Chirutha
    2007 Bhumika Chawla Satyabhama
    2007 N.Sudhakarareddy Anasuya
    2007 K.Rajasekhar Gautama Buddha
    2008 Allu Arjun Parugu
    2008 Anushka Shetty Arundhati
    2008 P.Saraswati Rammohan Bathukamma
    2008 Suseela 1940 Lo Oka Gramam
    2009 Genelia Dsouza Katha
    2009 Ramcharan Teja Magadheera
    2009 Srikanth Mahatma
    2009 Kumara Swamy Raju Maharaju
    2009 Raghu Kunche Bumper Offer
    2010 Samantha Ruthu Prabhu Ye Maaya Chesave
    2010 Chandra Siddhartha Andhari Bandhuvaya
    2010 Manoj Manchu Bindaas
    2010 Sunil Maryada Ramanna
    2010 Sreeramulu Vedam
    2011 Nagarjuna Rajanna
    2011 Charmy Kaur Mangala
    2011 Ramesh Prasad Rushi
  • Sarojini Devi Award for a Film on National Integration

    Year Movie
    1999 Bharatha Ratna
    2000 Hindustan The Mother
    2001 Padma
    2002 Khadgam
    2004 The End (J.V. Panindra Reddy)
    2006 Hanamanthu
    2007 Chandrahas
    2008 1940 Lo Oka Gramam
    2009 Jagadguru Sri Shirdi Saibaba
    2010 Parama Veera Chakra
    2011 Jai Bolo Telangana
  • Akkineni Award for Best Home-viewing Feature Film

    Year Movie
    2002 Vasu
    2003 Neeku Nenu Naaku Nuvvu
    2004 Malliswari
    2005 Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana
    2006 Sri Ramadasu
    2007 Chandamama
    2008 Ashta Chamma
    2009 Konchem Ishtam Konchem Kashtam
    2010 Andari Bandhuvaya
    2011 100% Love